Friday, September 10, 2010

Blog Stalk & Fawk You Friday

One Crazy Brunette Chick



It's one day and two awesome blog hop's!  The first of which is hosted by my skank whore cousin from KS -- none other that every bloggers favorite Crazy Brunette, who I fucking LOVE!  Wanna know why?  Do ya?

Because she named little ole me as her CB Slut of the Week! My award!

One Crazy Brunette Chick


That's not the first award that CB has given to me though, since I posted for her by the way I have also gotten this one:






Now for Fawk You Friday, with one of my very favorite bitches, Jana from Boobies, Babies & a Blog!  Along with her new co-host for Fawk You Friday, Christy from I'm Just Sayin!

BWS tips button


Now, on to my Fawk You's for this week:

Fawk You to August because it seems to have went by too fast.  Much too fast!  Now it's 10th, September and my baby starts school in 5 or 6 days.

Fawk YOU to stupid bitches who act like they're dating me and shit when we're only just friends.  OUR FRIENDSHIP IS NOT MUTUALLY EXCLUSIVE!  I CAN have OTHER friends. YOU'RE NOT my only friend.  On the contrary I'm actually quite "popular" and I do have many many other friends, aside from you.  You're NOT going to be the ONLY person I hang out with or talk to.  So instead of getting JEALOUS about me hanging out with members of my FAMILY, just calm the fuck down and don't try to meddle in my business and for the love of God, don't TRY to start a fight between me and my Dad.  Oh, and if you could stop lying on me about shit that would be great too!  Because I don't particularly want rumours to get started in town about how...what were your words?  Lovey-Dovey?  Yeah, that was it.  Anyway, I don't need you to start rumors about how I'm "lovey-dovey" with my fucking brother's wife.  So again, fuck (yes FUCK) you! (more on this later)

Fawk You to "men" who lie about women having had sex with them.  There's nothing worse than someone lying on you about shit like that.  I think this deserves a little extra somethin' somethin' so Fuck You, Matt, you fat fawking liar!

Fawk You to Justin for staying up and playing that damned 1st person shooter game last night.  I didn't get my fruppiccino this morning because you weren't up to watch the boys, and I didn't want to get them both ready to go and out that early just to get a coffee.

Fawk You to the preschool place for taking my baby man away in just 5 or 6 short days.  He's not even 4 yet, can't he stay my baby for at least one more year?  Can't he stay home with me for just one more year?

Fawk You to my motherly instincts because they're telling me to let my big boy go to school.  Because that is what's best for him, because that is what will be best for his education.  Also for making me want to do what's best for my boys, even when it makes me sad to let go, even the smallest little bit.


Photobucket

8 comments:

Amanda said...

Ugh. I hate when 'friends' think you belong to just them. Sharing is caring.

Double Your Dating said...

I hate it when you have a day like that. And as for adult acne what is up with that? Im in my late 20's and my OH Doo is almost 30 and we both still suffer. I mean come on! Cant the powers that be see the pain and stress they cause us. Especially when youngling comes up to us and starts poking us directly ont he spots/boils/alien planets that have landed on our faces. I just use that proactive repairing lotion as my zit cream, that seems to do the trick for me. of course I'm 36 years old and still get zits on my chin. gross.

Ashlee @ The Zombie Housewife said...

I do as well Amanda! It's so frustrating!

DYD Spammer person, I didn't say anything about my skin at all. You said you were in your late 20's, and then later on said you were 36, so just some friendly advice here but you may want to keep your story straight there. lol (=

Ange said...

OMG, that is SO funny that you put the thing about friends! One of my "Fuck you's" in my post is because of something like that. Must be high school drama BS week!

evil p0ptart said...

I can totally relate to the friend thing. My friend will seriously have a cow fit if I don't do something with her that she wants to do. And of course I'm her only friend without a kid, so I'm more lenient to do things. But, that doesn't mean I want to hang out with her every waken minute, especially when I have a man that I like to spend some of my time with. She don't understand that since she's never been in a serious relationship. I'd like to write a post about this, but fuck - she's part of my blog. LOL

tlcfree2bme said...

I am following you from blog stalk friday!! Stop by and check out my page"
http://shhhhhjustbetweenume.blogspot.com

Christy said...

Gossip and those who start it or continue it are assholes and that's being nice.

Crazy Brunette said...

I looove you slut cousin!!!

Fuck that fuckstick-douchebag liar!

And FUCK whoever thinks you can't be friends with everyone else too... I mean HELLO??? Ashley and Ashlee cannot be stopped. Tell her to come chat with me if there is a problem!

Post a Comment